Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes how Peachtails Apparel (DBA of Silvertails Apparel Inc.), addressed hereafter as: (the “Site” or “we” or "our") collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site, as well as when you interact with us on any other one of our web-based platforms.  

Please note the length and substantial details outlined below are solely for the intent to protect us and our customers who do not have malintent. 

Collecting Personal Information

When you visit the site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the site, and any other information necessary to process your purchases and/or request. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

Device information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, any social media platforms that are also linked to any information you voluntarily provide to us (your Instagram username via our checkout form), search terms, and how you interact with the site.
  • Purpose of collection: to load the site accurately for you, to optimize your web browsing experience while on the site, and to perform analytics on our site usage to improve and better our web platforms.
  • Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies (enable or accept), log files, web beacons, tags, pixels, or API's.

Disclosure: We utilize Facebook for Business Tool(s) to help us optimize and understand our e-commerce market. Some of the sources collecting data in effect may include (but are not limited to): Facebook Ads Pixel for Shopify, and a Shopify Partner API for Conversions/Audience creation (for advertising/marketing campaigns only). Part of the Terms we have agreed to with Facebook includes the following being disclosed below (but are not limited to):

Facebook Business Tools Terms

The Facebook Business Tools are a subset of Facebook Products that we utilize to help improve our website, social media platforms (Facebook & Instagram Business Accounts), as well as our general advertising and marketing campaigns. This is done by integrating and exchanging information with Facebook. The Facebook Business Tools in use may include APIs and SDKs, the Facebook Pixelsocial plugins such as the Like and Share buttons, Facebook Login and Account Kit, as well as other platform integrations, plugins, code, specifications, documentation, technology, and services.

Facebook Customer List/Custom Audiences Terms

Facebook’s customer list custom audiences feature enables (us) to create an audience using (our) data such as email addresses and phone numbers ("Audience"). When using this feature, (our) data is locally hashed on (our) system before we upload and pass it to Facebook (as "Hashed Data") to be used to create (our) Audience. Without limiting any agreement between (us) and Facebook, we have accepted passing the Hashed Data to Facebook, and/or using an Audience for advertising, therefore also agreeing to the following:
  1. We represent and warrant, without limiting anything in these terms, that we have all necessary rights and permissions and a lawful basis to disclose and use the Hashed Data in compliance with all applicable laws, regulations, and industry guidelines. By using a Facebook identifier to create an Audience, we must acknowledge and disclose (done so here on our policy) that we have obtained/continue to obtain any identifiers directly from the data subject in compliance with these terms (the users of our site).
  2. By providing Hashed Data on behalf of an "advertiser", we represent and warrant that we have the authority as agent to the advertiser to disclose and use such data on their behalf and will bind the advertiser to these terms (we are providing disclosure to you, the user of our site, in the form of Term transparency, here in our Policy or "Terms of Service"). 
  3. We represent and warrant that the Hashed Data does not relate (and will not contain) any data about any individual who has exercised the option that we have, directly or indirectly, committed to honoring or provided the ability to opt-out of having such data used (here, in which case, is being utilized to create targeting audiences on Facebook). If and when an individual exercises such an opt-out after we have used data relating to them to create an Audience, we will thereafter further perform any necessary actions to remove them from the Audience Data.
  4. We instruct Facebook to use the Hashed Data solely for the matching process. Facebook will not share the Hashed Data with third parties (outside of those with services that are provided through our site), or any other external advertisers, and will delete the Hashed Data promptly after the match process is complete (will not store Hashed Data). Facebook will implement processes and procedures to maintain the confidentiality and security of the Hashed Data and the collection of Facebook User IDs that comprise the Audience(s) created from our Hashed Data (“our Audience(s)”), including by maintaining technical and physical safeguards that are designed to (a) protect the security and integrity of data while it is within Facebook's systems and (b) guard against the accidental or unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure of data within Facebook's systems. These processes and procedures include the measures listed in Facebook’s Data Security Terms (as updated from time to time, for example, to reflect technological developments) which are expressly incorporated into these terms.
  5. Facebook will not give access to or information about our Audience(s) to third parties or other advertisers, use our Audience(s) to append to the information we have about our users or build interest-based profiles, or use our Audience(s) except to provide services to us, unless they have our permission (in which case, we will then reflect our Terms of Service of such disclosures, as well as offer a way to continue to allow our users to opt-out of such data collection) or we are required to do so by law.
  6. We acknowledge that Facebook offers tools to provide transparency to people about how Facebook advertising works, to explain why people are shown specific ads, and to allow people to control their ads experience. We also acknowledge that Facebook does not disclose to us which individual users comprise our Audience, which was created based on our original Hashed Data.
  7. Facebook may modify, suspend or terminate access to, or discontinue the availability of, this feature at any time. We may also discontinue our use of Audiences at any time. We may delete our Audience(s) from the Facebook system at any time through our Facebook Business Manager account tools.
  8. We may not use this feature unless we are an advertiser (or an agency acting on behalf of an advertiser), Ads API or Custom Audiences API partner, a data partner uploading an audience on behalf of that advertiser, or have obtained express, written permission from Facebook.
  9. We may not sell or transfer our Audiences, or authorize any third party to sell or transfer Audiences. However, advertisers and their service providers, as well as independent parties we have entered into agreements with for licensing marketing information, can share Audiences with each other through tools Facebook for business makes available for that purpose, subject to the restrictions and requirements of those tools, Facebook terms, and applicable law.
    Facebook Ad Products and other Business Tools
    Facebook may receive Business Tool Data as a result of our use of Facebook ad products, in connection with advertising, matching, measurement, and analytics. Those ad products include, but are not limited to, Facebook Pixel, Conversions API (formerly known as Server-Side API), Facebook SDK for App Events, Offline Conversions, App Events API, and Offline Events API. Facebook may also receive Business Tools Data in the form of impression data sent by Facebook Social Plugins (for example the Like and Share buttons) and Facebook Login, and data from certain APIs such as Messenger Customer Match via the Send API. Facebook may also offer pilot, test, alpha, or beta programs from time to time through which we may opt-into and provide Business Tool Data. The use of Business Tools Data is described below.
    We have accepted the following terms, in regards to using any of the Facebook Business Tools, and we, therefore, have agreed to the following:
    Sharing Business Tool Data with Facebook
    We may use Facebook Business Tools to send Facebook one or both of the following types of personal information (“Business Tool Data”) for the purposes described in Section 2:
    1. “Contact Information” is information that personally identifies individuals, such as names, email addresses, and phone numbers, that Facebook may use for matching purposes only. Facebook will hash Contact Information that we send to them via a Facebook JavaScript pixel in place for matching purposes, prior to transmission. When using a Facebook image pixel or other Facebook Business Tools, we and/or our service provider must hash Contact Information in a manner specified by Facebook before transmission.
    2. “Event Data” is other information that we have shared about people and the actions that they take on our websites and apps within our shops, such as visits to our sites, installations our apps, and purchases of our products. While Event Data does include information collected and transferred when people access a website or app with Facebook Login or Social Plugins,(e.g. the Like button), it does not include information created when an individual interacts with our platform via Facebook Login, Social Plugins, or otherwise (e.g. by logging in, or liking or sharing an article or song). Information created when an individual interacts with our platform via Facebook Login, Social Plugins, or otherwise is governed by the Platform Terms. 
    Note: for purposes of these Business Tool Terms, references in existing terms or agreements to “Customer Data” will now mean “Business Tool Data.”
    Subject to Section 1.d, Facebook will not share Business Tool Data that we have provided to them with third parties (including advertisers) unless we advise them that we are permitted to do so or we are required to do so by law.
    We agree that Facebook may provide access to and/or a copy of Event Data about a particular individual, to that individual upon their request.
    We represent and warrant that our (and any data provider that we may use) have all of the necessary rights and permissions and a lawful basis (in compliance with all applicable laws, regulations and industry guidelines) for the disclosure and use of Business Tool Data.
    We will notify Facebook promptly in writing of any actual or threatened complaint or challenge related to the use of any Business Tool Data under these Business Tools Terms and will cooperate with Facebook in responding to such a complaint or challenge.
    If we are using or sharing the Business Tool Data on behalf of or together with a third party, we also represent and warrant that we have the authority as agent to such third party to use, share, and process such data on its behalf and bind such third party to these Business Tools Terms. We will only use or share the Business Tool Data or any audience or reports generated through use of the Business Tool Data with or on behalf of such third party.
    We will not share Business Tool Data with Facebook that we know or reasonably should know is from or about children under the age of 13, or that includes health, financial information, or other categories of sensitive information (including any information defined as sensitive under applicable laws, regulations and applicable industry guidelines).
    Use of Business Tool Data
    Facebook will use Business Tool Data for the following purposes depending on which Facebook Business Tools we choose to use:
    Contact Information for Matching
    We may instruct Facebook to process the Contact Information solely to match the Contact Information against user IDs (“Matched User IDs”), as well as to combine those user IDs with corresponding Event Data. Facebook will delete Contact Information, following the match process.
    Event Data for Measurement and Analytics Service
    We may instruct Facebook to process Event Data (a) to prepare reports on our behalf on the impact of our advertising campaigns and other online content (“Campaign Reports”) and (b) to generate analytics and insights about people and their use of our apps, websites, products, and services (“Analytics”).
    Facebook grants us a non-exclusive and non-transferable license to use the Campaign Reports and Analytics for our internal business purposes only and solely on an aggregated and anonymous basis for measurement purposes. We will not disclose the Campaign Reports or Analytics, or any portion thereof, to any third party, unless otherwise agreed to in writing by Facebook. Facebook will not disclose the Campaign Reports or Analytics, or any portion thereof, to any third party without our permission, unless (i) they have been combined with Campaigns Reports and Analytics from numerous other third parties and (ii) our identifying information is removed from the combined Campaign Reports and Analytics.
    Event Data for Targeting Our Ads
    We may provide Event Data to target our ad campaigns to people who interact with our business. We may direct Facebook to create custom audiences, which are groups of Facebook users based on Event Data, to target ad campaigns (including Website Custom Audiences, Mobile App Custom Audiences, and Offline Custom Audiences). Facebook will process Event Data to create such audiences for us. We may not sell or transfer these audiences or authorize any third party to sell or transfer these audiences. Facebook will not provide such audiences to other advertisers unless we or our service providers share audiences with other advertisers through tools we make available for that purpose, subject to the restrictions and requirements of those tools and our terms.
    These terms apply to the use of Website Custom Audiences, Mobile App Custom Audiences, and Offline Custom Audiences created through Facebook's Business Tools. Customer List Custom Audiences provided through Facebook's separate custom audience feature are subject to the Customer List Custom Audience Terms.
    Event Data To Deliver Commercial and Transactional Messages
    Facebook may use the Matched User IDs and associated Event Data to help us reach people with transactional and other commercial messages on Messenger and other Facebook Company Products.
    Event Data to Improve Ad Delivery, Personalize Features and Content and to Improve and Secure the Facebook Products

    To improve the experience for people who use Facebook Company Products, Facebook may also use Event Data to promote safety and security on and off the Facebook Company Products, for research and development purposes and to maintain the integrity of and to improve the Facebook Company Products.

    Google AdSense may be in use, the following are the Terms we have agreed upon (see links, must hoover over).

    Google AdSense Online Terms of Service:

    Thanks for your interest in our search and advertising services (the "Services")!  
    By using our Services, you agree to (1) these Terms of Service, (2) the AdSense Program Policies, which include but are not limited to the Content Policiesthe Webmaster Quality Guidelinesthe Ad Implementation Policies, and the EU User Consent policy (collectively, the "AdSense Policies"), and (3) the Google Branding Guidelines  (collectively, the "AdSense Terms").
    You may opt out of some of those communications in your Account settings.  
    For information about how to contact Google, please visit our contact page.
    *              *              *
    Service-Specific Terms
    If you choose to implement any of the following Services on a Property, you also agree to the additional terms identified below:

    AdMob: the AdMob Publisher Guidelines and Policies.
    Custom Search Engine: the Custom Search Engine Terms of Service.


    Entered into our Policy: 03 AUGUST 2021. Written by Google AdSense.


    Order information

    • Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (only for the purposes of completing a transaction - credit card numbers, Crypto blockchain transaction confirmations, etc.), email address, and phone numbers.
    • Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. Any payment information that may be stored in your private customer account in the future will be done so only for the purposes of voluntary/acknowledged opt-in participation in any type of subscription-based programs we may offer (such as a monthly subscription plan, in exchange for regularly scheduled/delivered products). 
    • Source of collection: collected from you.
    • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify, the Shop App, Instagram/Facebook Marketplace (if products are hosted and available for purchase there), Afterpay, Coinbase Commerce, or any other payment vendor options we may offer you at checkout (based solely on which one you decide to utilize).
    Customer support information
    • Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (only for the purposes of completing a transaction - credit card numbers, Crypto blockchain transaction confirmations, etc.), email address, and phone numbers.
    • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.
    • Source of collection: collected from you.
    • Disclosure for a business purpose: Data may be shared with any of our partners/platform host that assist us with being able to either communicate and/or get in contact with you. This may include (but not be limited to): Shopify, Shop App, Shipstation, our USPS Stamps.com account, Facebook for Business Tools, Instagram for Business, Facebook Messenger/WhatsApp for Business (not currently in use), Microsoft Outlook, etc. 

    SMSBump Text Subscribe Service

    By subscribing to Peachtails text notifications, you agree to receive automated marketing text messages from us about our products and services at the phone number you provided when you subscribed, and that the messages may be sent via automatic telephone dialing system or other technology. Message frequency is recurring. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Message and data rates may apply. 

    Reply STOP, END, CANCEL, UNSUBSCRIBE or QUIT to opt-out and HELP for customer support. You may receive an additional text message confirming your decision to opt-out.  You understand and agree that attempting to opt-out by any means other than texting the opt-out commands above is not a reasonable means of opting out.

    Right to Refuse Service/Transactions

    In addition to the notice located in our Return Policy that states--

    "NOTICE - We reserve the right to deny service (most likely in the form of processing an automatic refund/not fulfilling an order) to anyone that may have a history of repetitive attempts to return several orders within a small timeframe, or anyone we have reason to believe may be trying to cause our company financial hardship." 

    We also reserve the right to deny service to anyone that we believe may seek to publicize alleged claims for reasons of personal malice, pursue a claim/lawsuit with the objective or purpose of defamation (or defamation in general, on any type of platform), provide negative reviews that are not solely based on the products and services we provide, or any other variety of reasons that could cause potential harm to the company name, as well as any parties involved with a stake in our company. 

    Legal Action Notice

    Be advised, we will pursue legal counsel and file a lawsuit for any issues that cause us to spend time away from running our business efficiently and profitably. We will not tolerate negative and derogatory comments, claims that have not been addressed with us in a professional private manner and/or are found to be based solely on personal opinion, harassment/bullying of any kind, attempts to solicit our data, track and/or log any web interface data for any of our platforms (including attempts to read, copy, and reuse any of our customized web code without prior consent), social media hacking/phishing/spamming attempts, any form of stalking behavior, as well as defaming of any kind (even in the form of "memes" and any other form of "humor" or parody attempt). This applies to not only our Business assets (such as our Site and social media platforms) but also to any parties that may have a financial stake and role within our company, including any customers that may have been performing a job/task/action of any kind in support of our company. 

    Be advised your IP and any other type of "web footprint" information may be tracked and logged in the case that it will need to be recalled and used to prove attempts to steal and/or copy any of our web source code, or to abuse our web domain/proxy registration information (as well as our general right to privacy).

    The page "view-source:https://peachtails.com/" is therefore actively tracked in a proprietary manner. 

    Our Domain is hosted and registered through GoDaddy.com, LLC
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
    NOTICE The expiration date displayed in the WHOIS record is the date the registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.
    TERMS OF  USE You are not authorized to access or query our Whois database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry Services ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use (listed below).

    You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no circumstances will you use this Data to:

    (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
    (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems).

    The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    Registrant Name  Registration Private
    Registrant Organization  Domains By Proxy, LLC
    Registrant Street  DomainsByProxy.com
    Registrant Street  2155 E Warner Rd
    Registrant City  Tempe
    Registrant State/Province  Arizona
    Registrant Postal Code  85284
    Registrant Country  US
    Registrant Phone   +14806242599

    Registrant Email  peachtails.com@domainsbyproxy.com
    Registry Tech ID  Not Available From Registry
    Tech Name  Registration Private
    Tech Organization  Domains By Proxy, LLC

    Minors

    The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18 (to navigate on their own or attempt to complete a purchase). We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address below to request deletion.

    Email: customerservice@peachtails.com

    Sharing Personal Information - Shopify Statement

    We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:
    • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

    Behavioural Advertising

    As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:
    • We may elect to use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.
    • We may also elect to share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners (Facebook, Pinterest, etc.). We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).

    For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at: 

    http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

    You can also opt-out of targeted advertising by:

    Additionally, the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal can also be utilized: http://optout.aboutads.info/.
     
    Using Personal Information

    We utilize your personal information only to aid with providing (and continuously improving) our services to you, which can include (but is not limited to): the products we offer and sell, processing order payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

    Lawful basis

    Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:
    • Your consent;
    • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
    • Compliance with our legal obligations;
    • To protect your vital interests;
    • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
    • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

    Please keep in mind if you are using a VPN (Virtual Private Network) while also visiting our site from a region that may require additional consents to enable or utilize cookies/data to further optimize your web browsing experience, you are essentially mutually agreeing to enabling and allowing of such, since our platform may be unable to utilize and/or recognize your location from your basic web browser location function. We are not responsible for any data collection that may result due to your voluntary election to use a VPN or any other form of proxy forwarding service (such as a snowflake), during the same session a normal web browser is being utilized to visit our site.

    Retention

    When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

    Automatic decision-making

    If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.
    We DO NOT engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.
    Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.
    Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:
    • Temporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.
    • Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with denylisted IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days.

      Your rights

      GDPR

      If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below.
      Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.


      CCPA

      If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below:


      Email: customerservice@peachtails.com
       

      You can also visit: https://peachtails.com/pages/ccpa-opt-out to learn more and opt out. 

      Cookies

      A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance, whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.


      We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.

      Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store:

      Name Function
      _ab Used in connection with access to admin.
      _secure_session_id Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.
      cart Used in connection with shopping cart.
      cart_sig Used in connection with checkout.
      cart_ts Used in connection with checkout.
      checkout_token Used in connection with checkout.
      secret Used in connection with checkout.
      secure_customer_sig Used in connection with customer login.
      storefront_digest Used in connection with customer login.
      _shopify_u Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

      Reporting and Analytics

      Name Function
      _tracking_consent Tracking preferences.
      _landing_page Track landing pages
      _orig_referrer Track landing pages
      _s Shopify analytics.
      _shopify_fs Shopify analytics.
      _shopify_s Shopify analytics.
      _shopify_sa_p Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
      _shopify_sa_t Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
      _shopify_y Shopify analytics.
      _y Shopify analytics.

       

      The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device. You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu.

      For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.

      Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

      Do Not Track

      Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

      Changes

      We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

      Contact

      For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at:
      customerservice@peachtails.com

      Last updated: 03 AUGUST 2021.


      If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority here:


      https://wdprs.internic.net/ 
      https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/